Service

Organizing Committee Member

  • ICT with Industry 2021 [Website]
  • 20th IEEE International Working Conference on Source Code Analysis and Manipulation (SCAM 2020): New Ideas and Emerging Results (NIER) track co-chair [Website]
  • 3rd International Workshop on Software Health (SoHeal 2020): Co-chair [Website]
  • 13th Seminar Series on Advanced Techniques & Tools for Software Evolution (SATToSE 2020): PC Chair [Website]
  • 17th Mining Software Repositories Conference (MSR 2020): FOSS Award co-chair [Website]
  • 35th International Conference on Software Maintenance and Evolution (ICSME 2019): Publicity co-chair [Website]
  • 2nd International Workshop on Software Health (SoHeal 2019): Co-chair [Website]
  • 34th International Conference on Software Maintenance and Evolution (ICSME 2018): Publicity co-chair [Website]
  • 1st International Workshop on Software Health (SoHeal 2018): Co-chair [Website]

Program Committee Member

  • ACM Joint European Software Engineering Conference and Symposium on the Foundations of Software Engineering (ESEC/FSE):
    • (2020) Artifact and Student Research Competition track
  • International Conference on Mining Software Repositories (MSR)
    • (2021) Technical paper track
    • (2020) Technical paper and Data Showcase tracks
    • (2019) Technical paper and Data Showcase tracks
  • International Conference on Software Maintenance and Evolution (ICSME)
    • (2020) Research and New Ideas and Emerging Results tracks
  •  International Conference on Software Analysis, Evolution, and Reengineering (SANER)
    • (2021) Early Research Achievement track
    • (2020) Early Research Achievement, Late Breaking Ideas and Journal First tracks
    • (2019) Early Research Achievement track
    • (2018) Early Research Achievement track
  •  IEEE International Working Conference on Source Code Analysis and Manipulation (SCAM)
    • (2020) Engineering and Replication and Negative Results tracks
    • (2019) Engineering track
  • International Conference on Program Comprehension (ICPC)
    • (2021) Early Research Achievements track
    • (2020) Industry track
  • International Conference on Software Reuse (ICSR): 2019
  • Workshop on Machine Learning Techniques for Software Quality Evaluation (MaLTeSQuE): 2018, 2019, 2020
  • International Workshop on Technical Debt Analytics (TDA): 2016
  • Workshop on Distributed Software Development, Software Ecosystems and Systems-of-Systems (WDES): 2018, 2019
  • BElgian-NEtherlands software eVOLution symposium (BENEVOL): 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
  • Seminar Series on Advanced Techniques & Tools for Software Evolution (SATToSE): 2019

Reviewer for International Conferences

  • ACM Conference on Computer-Supported Cooperative Work and Social Computing (CSCW) 2020

Steering Committee Member

  • Seminar Series on Advanced Techniques & Tools for Software Evolution (since 2018)
  • International Workshop on Software Health (since 2020)

Reviewer for International Journals (incomplete list)

  • Journal of Systems and Software
  • Journal of Software: Evolution and Process
  • Information and Software Technology
  • IEEE Software

Other

  • Judge of the ACM Student Research Competition at the International Conference of Software Engineering (ICSE) 2020

Awards

  • Distinguished reviewer award at International Conference on Mining Software Repositories (MSR) 2019
  • Distinguished reviewer award at International Conference on Software Maintenance and Evolution (ICSME) 2020